With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Carnegiea gigantea, Saguaro

from 1,06 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Carnegiea gigantea
Synonym: Cereus giganteus, Pilocereus engelmannii, Pilocereus giganteus
Common name: Saguaro, Sahuaro
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: Arizona, South-Eastern California and the Sonora desert in Mexico

Saguaro is a huge columnar, candelabra shaped cactus growing to 15 meters in height. Is not used as a traditional entheogen, it does however contain pharmacologically active alkaloids.

Active Constituents: arizonine, carnegine, dopamine, heliamine, dehydroheliamine, 3-4-dimethoxy-phenethylamine, salsolidine, dehydrosalsolidine

Product 3 of 15 in this category