With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Mammillaria heyderi, Hikuri, Peyotillo

from 1,48 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Mammillaria heyderi
Synonym: Mammillaria gummifera, Mammillaria applanata, Mammillaria hemisphaerica, Mammillaria meiacantha, Mammillaria macdougalii, Neomammillaria gaumeri, Mammillaria gaumeri, Mammillaria parrasensis
Common name: Hikuri, Peyotillo, Ball Cactus, Cream Cactus, Cream Pincushion, Flat Cream Pincushion, Heyder’s Nipple Cactus, Heyder’s Pincushion, Nipple Cactus, Pancake Pincushion, Small-Spined Cream Pincushion
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: Sonora, Chihuahua in Mexico, Arizona and Texas (USA)

Considered the most important "false peyotl" of the Tarahumara Indians in Mexico. Used as a visual hallucinogen.

Active Constituents: N,-methyl-3,4-dimethoxyphenethylamine

Product 8 of 15 in this category