With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Salvia divinorum, Ska maria pastora

52,47 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
This species is currently not available or can only be sold on request.
plant


Products description

Botanical name: Salvia divinorum
Synonym: -
Common name: Ska maria pastora, diviner's sage, seer's sage, sage of the seers, salvia of the seers, ska pastora
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae, mint or deadnettle family)
Native to: (Oaxaca) Mexico
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: blue-white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): -
Height: 100cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental plant, medicinal plant, ritual plant of the Mazatec Shamans
Cultivation: Salvia divinorum need moist soil and a high level of humidity, maintaining a temperature of 12-24°C throughout the year.

Please note: We do not send this plant to countries outside Europe and we deliver Salvia divinorum plants only after consultation. Please check if this product is legal in your country. We can definitely not ship this product to the following countries: Belgium, Croatia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Germany, Italy, Lithuania, Norway, Sweden and Switzerland.

We cannot ship Salvia divinorum plants in freezing weather (yours or ours). We will hold the plants until the weather is favorable.

Salvia divinorum, Ska maria pastora

Product 10 of 13 in this category