With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Tabernanthe iboga plant

38,16 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
plant
This Product is expected to be on stock again on 15/04/2019


Products description

Botanical name: Tabernanthe iboga
Common name: Iboga, Eboga, Eboka, Obona
Family: Apocynaceae
Native to: West-africa (parts of Gabun, Congo, Cameroon)
Life cycle: perennial (evergreen shrub)
Flower colour: white-red or yellowish flowers
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): different
Height: 120cm
Characteristics and usage: magical and medicinal plant
Cultivation: Tabernanthe iboga plants needs muggy - tropical climate, the plant is drought and frost tender.

We cannot ship Tabernanthe iboga plants in freezing weather (yours or ours). We will hold it until the weather is favorable. We do not send this plant to countries outside Europe.
Tabernanthe iboga plant

Product 12 of 13 in this category