With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Brugmansia suaveolens, Angel trumpet

from 2,65 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Brugmansia suaveolens
Synonym: Datura suaveolens, Datura gardneri
Common name: White Angel Trumpet, Brazil's white Angel Trumpet
Family: Solanaceae
Native to: South America

Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white, pink
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): Summer to Autumn
Height: 300cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, medicinal & poison plant, ritual plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: -
Seeds per gram: -
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow in humid compost at 20-30°C, cover with glass, germination in less than three weeks. Angel's trumpet is frost-tender, keep plants slightly drier in winter at a minimum of some 5°C.
Brugmansia suaveolens, Angel trumpet

Product 25 of 161 in this category