With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Calendula officinalis, Pot marigold

from 1,59 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Calendula officinalis
Synonym: Calendula aurantiaca, Caltha officinalis
Common name: pot marigold, ruddles, common marigold, garden marigold, English marigold, Scottish marigold
Family: Asteraceae
Native to: southern Europe
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: orange
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to October
Height: 40cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, medicinal plant, dye for foods and cosmetics
Weight of 1000 seeds: 8g
Seeds per gram: 120
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sown seed directly in lating spring to autumn.
Calendula officinalis, Pot marigold

Recommended products:

Product 26 of 161 in this category