With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Helichrysum italicum, Curry plant

from 4,77 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Helichrysum italicum
Synonym: Helichrysum angustifolium, Helichrysum serotinum
Common name: Curry plant, Immortelle
Family: Asteraceae
Native to: Mediterranean region
Life cycle: perennial, evergreen subshrub
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to August
Height: 50cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary herb, essential Oil from the blossoms with many promising pharmacological activities.
Weight of 1000 seeds: -
Seeds per gram: 14000 (pure seeds)
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Grow in a poor to moderately fertile, well-drained, neutral to alkaline soil, Helichrysum Italicum plants dislikes consistently moist soil and prefer a sunny position, hardy to minus 12°C.
Helichrysum italicum, Curry plant

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 75 of 161 in this category