With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Hieracium pilosella, Mouse-ear hawkweed

from 9,01 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Hieracium pilosella
Synonym: Hieracium linguatiforme, Hieracium poliophyton, Hieracium subtardans, Pilosella officinarum
Common name: Mouse-ear hawkweed, Mouseear hawkweed
Family: Asteraceae
Native to: Europe and northern Asia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to October
Height: 20cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental plant, medicinal herb, mouseear hawkweed is a potent diuretic.
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,13g
Seeds per gram: 7600
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in less than two weeks.

Hieracium pilosella, Mouse-ear hawkweed

Product 76 of 161 in this category