With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Hypericum perforatum, St John's wort

from 2,12 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Hypericum perforatum
Synonym: Hypericum officinale, Hypericum vulgare, Hypericum officinarum
Common name: St John's wort, tipton's weed, rosin rose, goatweed, chase-devil, klamath weed
Family: Hypericaceae
Native to: temperate and subtropical regions of Europe, Turkey, Ukraine, Russia, Middle East, India, China, North-Africa
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to August
Height: 50cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal herb, St John's wort is attractive to bees and bumblebees.
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,11g
Seeds per gram: 9050
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), germination slow.
Hypericum perforatum, St Johns wort

Product 80 of 161 in this category