With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Leonurus sibiricus, Marihuanilla

from 4,13 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Leonurus sibiricus
Synonym: Leonurus artemisia
Common name: Marihuanilla, Chinese Motherwort, Sibirian Motherwort, Honeyweed
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae, mint or deadnettle family)
Native to: central and Southwest Asia
Life cycle: annual or biennial
Flower colour: purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): July to September
Height: 60cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal plant, in chinese medicine this plant is utilised for the relief of menstrual pain and excessive menstrual bleeding.
Weight of 1000 seeds: 1,2g
Seeds per gram: 830
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), if no germination in 3-4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 2-4 weeks.

seedpack (approx 100 seeds)
Leonurus sibiricus, Marihuanilla

Product 94 of 161 in this category