With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Nicotiana glauca, Tree tobacco

3,71 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Nicotiana glauca
Synonym: Siphaulax glabra, Nicotidendron glauca
Common name: Tree tobacco, Brazilian Tree Tobacco
Family: Solanaceae
Native to: South America (Bolivia, Argentina)
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): summer months
Height: 400cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, medicinal plant, leaves contains nicotine, anabasine and nornicotine.
Weight of 1000 seeds: -
Seeds per gram: -
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20-25°C, germination starting 5-6 weeks. Tree tobacco is winterhardy to -5°C.
Nicotiana glauca, Tree tobacco

Product 111 of 161 in this category