With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Brassica nigra, Black mustard

from 2,12 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Brassica nigra
Synonym: Sinapis nigra, Sisymbrium nigrum, Mutarda nigra
Common name: Black mustard
Family: Brassicaceae
Native to: Mediterranean region
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to July
Height: 90cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary herb
Weight of 1000 seeds: 2g
Seeds per gram: 500
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed directly where it is to grow, germination irregular, Brassica nigra likes a full sunny position.
Brassica nigra, Black mustard

Recommended products:

Coriandrum sativum, Coriander
 
from 1,86 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Product 23 of 161 in this category