With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Brugmansia arborea, Angel trumpet

from 2,65 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Brugmansia arborea
Synonym: Datura arborea, Datura cornigera
Common name: Angel's trumpet
Family: Solanaceae
Native to: Andes mountains of southern Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, western Bolivia, northern Chile
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): Summer to Autumn
Height: 200cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, medicinal & poison plant, culinary plant (fruits)
Weight of 1000 seeds: -
Seeds per gram: -
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow in humid compost at 20-30°C, cover with glass, germination in less than three weeks. Angel's trumpet is frost-tender, keep plants slightly drier in winter at a minimum of some 5°C.
Brugmansia arborea, Angel trumpet

Recommended products:

Datura innoxia, Jimsonweed
 
from 6,57 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Datura metel, Hindu Datura
 
from 6,89 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

This product is compatible with:

Product 24 of 161 in this category