With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Conium maculatum, Poison Hemlock

from 2,65 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
This species is currently not available or can only be sold on request.
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Conium maculatum
Synonym:
Common name: Poison Hemlock, Hemlock
Family: Apiaceae
Native to: Europe, Asia, North Africa
Life cycle: annual or biennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to September
Height: 150cm
Characteristics and usage: poison plant, all plant parts contains coniine a deadly poison.
Weight of 1000 seeds: 3,3g
Seeds per gram: 300
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow direct after last frost or direct sow outdoors in autumn.
Conium maculatum, Poison Hemlock

Recommended products:

Product 45 of 161 in this category