With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Datura stramonium, purple flowers

from 2,12 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Datura stramonium, purple flowers
Synonym: Datura spinosum, Stramonium vulgare
Common name: Thorn Apple
Family: Solanaceae
Native to: Americas
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to October
Height: 100cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & poison plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 9g
Seeds per gram: 110
Cultivation / direction of sowing: soaking seeds 12 hours in water before planting is that your germination time will be reduced, germinates in less than two weeks.

Datura species with short purple flowers.
Datura stramonium, purple flowers

Product 53 of 161 in this category