With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Echinacea pallida, Pale purple coneflower

from 2,12 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Echinacea pallida
Synonym: Rudbeckia pallida, Brouneria pallida
Common name: Pale purple coneflower
Family: Asteraceae
Native to: south central region of the United States
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: pale purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): July to September
Height: 70cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, medicinal plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 5g
Seeds per gram: 200
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), if no germination in 3-4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 2-4 weeks.
Echinacea pallida, Pale purple coneflower

Product 57 of 161 in this category