With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Ipomoea purpurea, Common Morning Glory

from 1,59 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Ipomoea purpurea
Synonym: Convolvulus purpureus, Ipomoea hirsutula, Pharbitis purpurea, Convolvulus glandulifer, Convolvulus mutabilis, Ipomoea affinis, Ipomoea chanetii, Ipomoea discolor, Ipomoea glandulifera, Ipomoea hirsutula, Ipomoea hispida, Ipomoea intermedia, Ipomoea pilosissima, Ipomoea zuccagnii, Pharbitis diversifolia, Pharbitis hispida
Common name: Common Morning Glory, Purple, Tall, Purple Morning Glory
Family: Convolvulaceae
Native to: Mexico and Central America
Life cycle: perennial (tropic climate)
Flower colour: blue-purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): July to October
Height: 300cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, entheogen, ritual plant, seeds contain d-lysergic acid amide (LSA)
Weight of 1000 seeds: 25g
Seeds per gram: 40
Cultivation / direction of sowing: soaking seeds 12 hours in warm water before planting, sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in less than one week, planting out after the last expected frost, placing in a warm sunny position, Ipomoea purpurea is an annual plant in temperate and cold climates.
Ipomoea purpurea, Common Morning Glory

Product 83 of 161 in this category