With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Passiflora caerulea, Blue passionflower

from 2,12 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Passiflora caerulea
Synonym: -
Common name:
Blue passionflower, hardy passionflower, deciduous passionflower, common passion flower
Family: Passifloraceae
Native to: South America (Argentina, Bolivia, Paraguay, Uruguay, Peru, Brazil)
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: blue-purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): -
Height: 10m
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary plant, ornamental
Weight of 1000 seeds: -
Seeds per gram: -
Cultivation / direction of sowing: hard-shelled seeds, soaking seeds 24 hours in water before planting is that your germination time will be reduced. Sow seed at 20 to 30°C, germination irregular, often several months. Passiflora caerulea is frost-tolerant to -15°C.
Passiflora caerulea, Blue passionflower

Product 121 of 161 in this category