With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Sambucus ebulus, Danewort

from 3,92 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Sambucus ebulus
Synonym: Ebulum humile, Sambucus herbacea, Sambucus humilis
Common name: Danewort, European dwarf elder, Dane weed, Danesblood, Dwarf elder, Walewort, Elderwort, Blood hilder
Family: Adoxaceae
Native to: southern to central Europe, southwest Asia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to August
Height: 150cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & poison plant, ornamental plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 2,1g
Seeds per gram: 475
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 18-22ºC for 4-8 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC for 8 weeks, move to 10-20ºC for germination. Danewort prefers a moist loamy soil and likes a full sunny or half sunny position.
Sambucus ebulus, Danewort

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Catuaba
 
from 2,01 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Sibirian ginseng
 
from 1,91 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Product 140 of 161 in this category