With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Sisymbrium officinale, Hedge mustard

from 2,86 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Sisymbrium officinale
Synonym: Erysimum officinale
Common name: Hedge mustard, Singer's plant
Family: Brassicaceae (cabbage family)
Native to: Eurasia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to August
Height: 60cm
Characteristics and usage: edible leaves and seeds, in traditional medicine Sisymbrium officinale was used to soothe sore throats.
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,25g
Seeds per gram: 4000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed directly where it is to grow, germination irregular.
Sisymbrium officinale, Hedge mustard

This product is compatible with:

Product 145 of 161 in this category