With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Turbina corymbosa, Ololiuqui

from 3,71 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Turbina corymbosa
Synonym: Rivea corymbosa, Ipomoea corymbosa
Common name: Ololiuqui, Ololiuhqui, Hierba de la virgen, Christmas vine
Family: Convolvulaceae
Native to: South and Central America (Mexico to Peru)
Life cycle: perennial, woody vine
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): -
Height: 500cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental plant, medicinal plant, ritual plant, seeds contain d-lysergic acid amide (LSA) and lysergic acid hydroxyethylamide (LSH, LAH)
Weight of 1000 seeds: -
Seeds per gram: -
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed not more than 5 mm deep in moist but well-drained soil and keep warm. Germination should be expected within two weeks. The plant is drought and frost tender.

Turbina corymbosa, Ololiuqui

Product 154 of 161 in this category