With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Valeriana officinalis, Valerian

from 3,18 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Valeriana officinalis
Synonym: Valeriana angustifolia, Valeriana collina, Valeriana rossica, Valeriana spryngini, Valeriana tenuifolia, Valeriana turuchanica, Valeriana ucrainica, Valeriana wallrothii
Common name: Valerian, garden valerian, garden heliotrope, all-heal
Family: Caprifoliaceae (Valerianaceae)
Native to: Europe and parts of Asia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to August
Height: 110cm
Characteristics and usage: Valeriana officinalis root has been used in the traditional medicine
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,5g
Seeds per gram: 2000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sowing seed outdoors, directly into final growing places from May.
Valeriana officinalis, Valerian

Product 155 of 161 in this category