With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Sequoiadendron giganteum, Giant sequoia

from 4,24 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Sequoiadendron giganteum
Synonym: Sequoia gigantea, Wellingtonia gigantea
Common name: Giant sequoia, giant redwood, sierra redwood, sierran redwood, wellingtonia, big tree
Family: Cupressaceae
Native to: Sierra Nevada Mountains of California
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): -
Height: 90m
Characteristics and usage: -
Weight of 1000 seeds: -
Seeds per gram: -
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed at 18-22ºC for 2-3 days and keep moist, move to +1 to +7ºC for 2-4 weeks, move to 20ºC for germination.
Sequoiadendron giganteum, Giant sequoia

Product 143 of 161 in this category