With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Viola tricolor, Heartsease

from 3,71 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Viola tricolor
Synonym: Jacea tricolor, Mnemion agreste, Mnemion alpestre, Mnemion contemptum, Mnemion elegans
Common name: Heartsease, heart's ease, heart's delight, tickle-my-fancy, wild pansy
Family: Violaceae, Alsodeiaceae
Native to: Europe
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: blue, purple, yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to October
Height: 10 to 40cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental plant, medicinal plant, herb and flowers contain antioxidants and are edible.
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,55 g
Seeds per gram: 1800
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sowing seed outdoors, directly into final growing places from March.
Viola tricolor, Heartsease

Product 158 of 161 in this category