With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Astrophytum asterias, Peyotillo

6,54 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Astrophytum asterias
Synonym: Echinocactus asterias
Common name: Peyotillo, Sand Dollar Cactus, Sea Urchin Cactus, Star Cactus, Star Peyotl
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: southern Texas to Northern Mexico
Cultivation / direction of sowing: all year-round, seeds are spread evenly over the surface of the substrate, based on finely sifted flower-sowing soil and 25% sand or quartz sand, sow in a propagator, under glass or transparent plastic, keep evenly moist but not soggy, optimal germination temperature approx. 18-25°C

Plants are native to a large area from Southern Texas (USA) to Northern Mexico. Reported to contain unspecified alkaloids.

Astrophytum asterias, Peyotillo

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 1 of 16 in this category