With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Astrophytum myriostigma, Bishop's Cap Cactus

4,91 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Astrophytum myriostigma
Synonym: Echinocactus myriostigma, Astrophytum prismaticum, Astrophytum columnare, Astrophytum coahuilense, Astrophytum tulense, Astrophytum nuda
Common name: Bishop's Cap Cactus, Bishop's Hat, Bishop's Miter Cactus
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: north central Mexican plateau
Cultivation / direction of sowing: all year-round, seeds are spread evenly over the surface of the substrate, based on finely sifted flower-sowing soil and 25% sand or quartz sand, sow in a propagator, under glass or transparent plastic, keep evenly moist but not soggy, optimal germination temperature approx. 18-25°C

Reported to contain unspecified alkaloids.

Astrophytum myriostigma, Bishops Cap Cactus

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Glycyrrhiza glabra, Liquorice
 
from 3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Lactuca virosa, Wild lettuce
 
from 2,73 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Peganum harmala, Syrian rue
 
from 3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Sceletium tortuosum, Kanna
 
from 4,36 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Product 2 of 16 in this category