With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed for holidays from August 08, until August 25 2019. Order before August 25, get 10% discount on your order!


 

Cereus peruvianus, Peruvian Apple

from 3,92 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Cereus peruvianus
Synonym: Cereus repandus
Common name: Peruvian Apple, Peruvian Apple Cactus, Giant Club Cactus, Hedge Cactus, Cadushi, Kayush
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: South America
Cultivation / direction of sowing: all year-round, seeds are spread evenly over the surface of the substrate, based on finely sifted flower-sowing soil and 25% sand or quartz sand, sow in a propagator, under glass or transparent plastic, keep evenly moist but not soggy, optimal germination temperature approx. 18-25°C

The Apple cactus is a large erect, thorny columnar cactus.

Active Constituents: hordenine, tyramine

Cereus peruvianus, Peruvian Apple

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 4 of 16 in this category