With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed for holidays from August 08, until August 25 2019. Order before August 25, get 10% discount on your order!


 

Echinocactus grusonii, Golden Barrel Cactus

from 1,09 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Echinocactus grusonii
Synonym: Echinocactus corynacanthus, Echinocactus galeottii
Common name: Golden Barrel Cactus, Golden Ball, Mother-in-Law's Cushion
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: east-central Mexico
Cultivation / direction of sowing: all year-round, seeds are spread evenly over the surface of the substrate, based on finely sifted flower-sowing soil and 25% sand or quartz sand, sow in a propagator, under glass or transparent plastic, keep evenly moist but not soggy, optimal germination temperature approx. 18-25°C

Echinocactus grusonii, Golden Barrel Cactus

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 5 of 16 in this category