With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed for holidays from August 08, until August 25 2019. Order before August 25, get 10% discount on your order!


 

Epithelantha micromeris, Chilito

2,83 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Epithelantha micromeris
Synonym: Epithelantha rufispina, Epithelantha densispina, Mammillaria micromeris, Cactus micromeris, Epithelantha spinosior
Common name: Chilito
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: USA (Arizona, New Mexico, western Texas), Mexico (northern Chihuahua). In desert and grasslands from 1000 to 1500m (3000 to 4500ft) of elevation
Cultivation / direction of sowing: all year-round, seeds are spread evenly over the surface of the substrate, based on finely sifted flower-sowing soil and 25% sand or quartz sand, sow in a propagator, under glass or transparent plastic, keep evenly moist but not soggy, optimal germination temperature approx. 18-25°C

Chilito contains hallucinogenic alkaloids.

Epithelantha micromeris, Chilito

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 6 of 16 in this category