With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
COVID-19: Temporary suspension of delivery to following countries: Argentina, Australia, Canada, China, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, Singapur, South Africa, USA. Unfortunately, we won't be able to process any orders for these countries at the moment.
Please note that we will be closed until May 26 2020, no orders will be processed or shipped!

Lophophora williamsii, Peyote

3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Lophophora williamsii
Synonym: Echinocactus lewinii, Mammillaria lewinii, Lophophora lewinii, Anhalonium lewinii, Lophophora jourdaniana, Peyotl zacatensis var. fricii, Lophophora fricii, Lophophora echinata, Lophophora lutea, Mammillaria williamsii, Anhalonium williamsii
Common name: Peyote, peyotl
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: southern North America (Texas), North-Mexico
Cultivation / direction of sowing: all year-round, seeds are spread evenly over the surface of the substrate, based on finely sifted flower-sowing soil and 25% sand or quartz sand, sow in a propagator, under glass or transparent plastic, keep evenly moist but not soggy, optimal germination temperature approx. 18-25°C

We cannot ship Lophophora williamsii seeds to Switzerland and USA.

Lophophora williamsii, Peyote

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 8 of 16 in this category