With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Pachycereus pecten-aboriginum, Cawé

3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
This species is currently not available or can only be sold on request.
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Pachycereus pecten-aboriginum
Synonym: Cereus pecten-aboriginum, Pachycereus tehuantepecanus
Common name: Cawé, Wichowaka, Hairbrush, Indian comb
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: Mexico
Cultivation / direction of sowing: all year-round, seeds are spread evenly over the surface of the substrate, based on finely sifted flower-sowing soil and 25% sand or quartz sand, sow in a propagator, under glass or transparent plastic, keep evenly moist but not soggy, optimal germination temperature approx. 18-25°C

Active Constituents: carnegine, heliamine, ispsalsoline, salsoline, salsolidine, 4-hydroxy-3-methoxyphenethylamine

Pachycereus pecten-aboriginum, Cawé

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 10 of 16 in this category