With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Please note: our delivery time is currently approx. 2 weeks!

Pelecyphora aselliformis, Hatchet Cactus

17,44 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
This species is currently not available or can only be sold on request.
plant


Products description

Botanical name: Pelecyphora aselliformis
Synonym: Mammillaria aselliformis, Anhalonium aselliforme, Ariocarpus aselliformis, Cereus greggii
Common name: Hatchet Cactus, Peoti, Peotillo, Peyotl, Peyotillo
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: San Luis Potosí in Mexico

Active Constituents: Anhalidine, hordenine, methylmescaline, mescaline

plant approx. 1,5-2cm Ø and 8-9 years old, own roots

Pelecyphora aselliformis, Hatchet Cactus

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 12 of 16 in this category