With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
COVID-19: Temporary suspension of delivery to following countries: Argentina, Australia, Canada, China, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, Singapur, South Africa, USA. Unfortunately, we won't be able to process any orders for these countries at the moment.
Please note that we will be closed until May 26 2020, no orders will be processed or shipped!

Trichocereus bridgesii, San Pedro

from 3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Trichocereus bridgesii
Synonym: Echinopsis bridgesii, Lobiviopsis bridgesii, Cereus salmianus, Echinocactus salmianus, Echinopsis salmiana
Common name: Achuma, Cardón grande, San Pedro
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: Bolivia
Cultivation / direction of sowing: all year-round, seeds are spread evenly over the surface of the substrate, based on finely sifted flower-sowing soil and 25% sand or quartz sand, sow in a propagator, under glass or transparent plastic, keep evenly moist but not soggy, optimal germination temperature approx. 18-25°C

San Pedro has a long history of traditional use for example in sexual-magic and shamanic-psychedelic rituals. It is usually made into a brew with other psychoactive and medicinal plants.

We cannot ship Trichocereus bridgesii seeds to USA.

Trichocereus bridgesii, San Pedro

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 13 of 16 in this category