With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
COVID-19: Temporary suspension of delivery to following countries: Argentina, Australia, Canada, China, Japan, New Zealand, Singapur, South Africa, USA. Unfortunately, we won't be able to process any orders for these countries at the moment.

Please note that we will be closed from October 22 until October 30 2020, no orders will be processed or shipped!

Trichocereus pachanoi, San Pedro

from 3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Trichocereus pachanoi
Synonym: Echinopsis pachanoi, Cereus pachanoi
Common name: San Pedro, San Pedro cactus, Andachuma, Aguacolla, Gigantón, Huachuma
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: Ecuador, Peru
Cultivation / direction of sowing: all year-round, seeds are spread evenly over the surface of the substrate, based on finely sifted flower-sowing soil and 25% sand or quartz sand, sow in a propagator, under glass or transparent plastic, keep evenly moist but not soggy, optimal germination temperature approx. 18-25°C

San Pedro has a long history of traditional use for example in sexual-magic and shamanic-psychedelic rituals. It is usually made into a brew with other psychoactive and medicinal plants.

We cannot ship Trichocereus pachanoi seeds to Switzerland and USA.
Trichocereus pachanoi, San Pedro

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 14 of 16 in this category