With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Trichocereus terscheckii, Argentine saguaro

from 3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
This species is currently not available or can only be sold on request.
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Trichocereus terscheckii
Synonym: Cereus terscheckii, Echinopsis terscheckii var. montana, Pilocereus terschenckii
Common name: Cardon grande cactus, Argentine saguaro
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: South America (Bolivia, Argentina)
Cultivation / direction of sowing: all year-round, seeds are spread evenly over the surface of the substrate, based on finely sifted flower-sowing soil and 25% sand or quartz sand, sow in a propagator, under glass or transparent plastic, keep evenly moist but not soggy, optimal germination temperature approx. 18-25°C

San Pedro has a long history of traditional use for example in sexual-magic and shamanic-psychedelic rituals. It is usually made into a brew with other psychoactive and medicinal plants.

We cannot ship this product to USA.
Trichocereus terscheckii, Argentine saguaro

Product 16 of 16 in this category