With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Saw Palmetto fruit tincture

12,32 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs


Products description

Saw Palmetto fruit tincture 1:5, 70% Vol. Alcohol 50ml

Name: Saw Palmetto
Latin name: Serenoa serrulata
Common name: Sabal, Sabal serrulata, Serenoa repens
Parts used: Berries, fruits

Suggested Dosage and Use: 1-2 ml in water or juice up 3 times daily.

Its traditional use by the Native American's was as an Aphrodisiac and as treatment for the enlarged prostrate. The fruits of saw palmetto are highly enriched with fatty acids and phytosterols.

Contraindications: Do not combine with antiandrogenic medication.

Product 42 of 58 in this category