With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Skullcap herbal tincture

13,57 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs


Products description

Skullcap herbal tincture 1:5, 50% Vol. Alcohol 50ml

Name: Skullcap
Latin name: Scutellaria laterifolia
Common name: Mad dog Skullcap
Parts used: Herb

Suggested Dosage and Use: 2-4 ml in water or juice 1-3 times daily or as needed.

Contraindications: Do not take along side other tranquilisers or sedatives. High doses may cause dizziness, mental confusion, or irregular pulse rate.

Product 45 of 58 in this category