With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Please note: our delivery time is currently approx. 2 weeks!

Banisteriopsis caapi, Yage plant

38,70 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
This species is currently not available or can only be sold on request.
plant


Products description

Botanical name: Banisteriopsis caapi
Common name: Yagé, ayahuasca
Family: Malpighiaceae
Native to: Brazil, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white, pink
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): variable
Height: 30m in nature
Characteristics and usage: magical and medicinal plant
Cultivation: Banisteriopsis caapi plants needs muggy - tropical climate, the plant is drought and frost tender

We cannot ship Banisteriopsis caapi plants in freezing weather (yours or ours). We will hold it until the weather is favorable. We do not send this plant to countries outside Europe.

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 2 of 15 in this category