With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Calea zacatechichi, Dream herb

32,26 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
plant


Products description

Botanical name: Calea zacatechichi
Synonym: Calea ternifolia, Calea rugosa
Common name: Bitter-grass, dog-grass, Mexican calea, dream herb, yerba amarga
Family: Asteraceae
Native to: Northern South America and Mexico

Calea zacatechichi is a perennial shrub, grow to a height of 3 meter.

Active Constituents: an unidentified, mildly psychoactive alkaloid.

We cannot ship Calea zacatechichi plants in freezing weather (yours or ours). We will hold it until the weather is favorable.
Calea zacatechichi, Dream herb

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 3 of 16 in this category