With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Heimia salicifolia, Sinicuichi

30,52 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
plant


Products description

Botanical name: Heimia salicifolia
Synonym: Heimia grandiflora, Heimia linariifolia, Heimia syphilitica
Common name: Sinicuichi
Family: Lythraceae
Native to: New Mexico, Texas, Mexico, Central- and South America
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): variable
Height: 200cm in nature
Characteristics and usage: magical and medicinal plant
Cultivation: Heimia salicifolia plants needs tropical or subtropical climate, the plant is drought and frost tender

We cannot ship Heimia salicifolia plants in freezing weather (yours or ours). We will hold it until the weather is favorable. We do not send this plant to countries outside Europe!

Product 6 of 16 in this category