With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Non-EU customers: Phytosanitary certificates are currently not available. Please check whether you need it for import in your country before placing the order!

Paullinia cupana var. sorbilis, Guarana plant

32,70 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
plant


Products description

Botanical name: Paullinia cupana var. sorbilis
Synonym:
Common name:
Guarana, Guaraná, Guarana liana, Brazilian cocoa, Uabano, Guarana plant
Family: Sapindaceae
Native to: Amazon basin (Peru)

Guaraná is a creeping, woody shrub native to the Amazon, it grows to 12 m high.

South American tribes dry and roast the seeds and mix them into a paste with water.

Guarana plants needs muggy - tropical climate. Very rare plant in Europe!

We do not send this plant to countries outside Europe.

We cannot ship Paullinia cupana plants in freezing weather (yours or ours). We will hold it until the weather is favorable.
Paullinia cupana var. sorbilis, Guarana plant

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Guarana
 
from 2,73 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Mastic
 
10,36 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Tonka bean
 
4,47 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Product 8 of 15 in this category