With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Psychotria viridis, Chacruna, fresh leaves

9,05 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs


Products description

Three Chacruna leaves (rootless), freshly picked from our mother plants, suitable for rooting into new plants, leaf propagation.

Botanical name: Psychotria viridis
Common name: Chacruna, Ayahuasca plant
Family: Rubiaceae
Native to: South America’s rainforests
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): variable
Height: 2,50m in nature
Characteristics and usage: magical and medicinal plant
Propagation: A single leaf or part of a leaf slightly covered with sphagnum moss or coco peat can be sufficient for a cutting

We cannot ship Psychotria viridis leaves in freezing weather (yours or ours). We will hold it until the weather is favorable. We do not send this product to countries outside Europe!

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Copal
 
4,03 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Catha edulis, Khat
 
6,00 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Ephedra distachya, Jointfir
 
from 3,16 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Salvia sclarea, Clary
 
from 2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Product 12 of 16 in this category