With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed for holidays from August 08, until August 25 2019. Order before August 25, get 10% discount on your order!


 

Psychotria viridis, Chacruna plant

26,71 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
plant


Products description

Botanical name: Psychotria viridis
Common name: Chacruna, Ayahuasca plant
Family: Rubiaceae
Native to: South America’s rainforests
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): variable
Height: 2,50m in nature
Characteristics and usage: magical and medicinal plant
Cultivation: Psychotria viridis plants needs muggy - tropical climate, the plant is drought and frost tender.

We cannot ship Psychotria viridis plants in freezing weather (yours or ours). We will hold it until the weather is favorable. We do not send this plant to countries outside Europe.

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 9 of 13 in this category