With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Non-EU customers: Phytosanitary certificates are currently not available. Please check whether you need it for import in your country before placing the order!

Salvia divinorum, Ska maria pastora

53,96 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
This species is currently not available or can only be sold on request.
plant


Products description

Botanical name: Salvia divinorum
Synonym: -
Common name: Ska maria pastora, diviner's sage, seer's sage, sage of the seers, salvia of the seers, ska pastora
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae, mint or deadnettle family)
Native to: (Oaxaca) Mexico
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: blue-white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): -
Height: 100cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental plant, medicinal plant, ritual plant of the Mazatec Shamans
Cultivation: Salvia divinorum need moist soil and a high level of humidity, maintaining a temperature of 12-24°C throughout the year.

We cannot ship Salvia divinorum plants in freezing weather (yours or ours). We will hold the plants until the weather is favorable. We do not send this species to Germany, Switzerland and countries outside of the European Union.

Salvia divinorum, Ska maria pastora

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 12 of 15 in this category