With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Sceletium tortuosum, Kanna plant

10,14 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
plant


Products description

Botanical name: Sceletium tortuosum
Common name: Kanna, Kougoed, Tortuose fig marigold
Family: Mesembryanthemaceae, Aizoaceae
Native to: South Africa
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white-yellow, pale salmon, pale pink
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): Summer
Height: creeping
Characteristics and usage: Ornamental plant, medicinal
Cultivation: Sceletium tortuosum plants are best kept potted on a sunny windowsill in porous somewhat loamy soil, not wet, overwintering at 10 to 15°C.

We deliver adult, bloomable Sceletium tortuosum plants.

We cannot ship Sceletium tortuosum plants in freezing weather (yours or ours). We will hold the plants until the weather is favorable.

Sceletium tortuosum, Kanna plant

Recommended products:

Sceletium tortuosum, Kanna
 
from 4,36 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 12 of 14 in this category