With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Please note: our delivery time is currently approx. 2 weeks!

Vanilla planifolia, Vanilla plant

15,81 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
This species is currently not available or can only be sold on request.
plant


Products description

Botanical name: Vanilla planifolia
Common name: Vanilla plant, Vanilla, Flat-leaved Vanilla, Tahitian Vanilla, West Indian Vanilla
Family: Orchidaceae
Native to: Central America, Mexico
Life cycle: perennial, evergreen climber
Flower colour: greenish-yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): variable
Height: 10m in nature
Characteristics and usage: culinary, aromatic & medicinal plant, ornamental
Cultivation: Vanilla planifolia plants needs muggy - tropical climate, the plant is drought and frost tender. Vanilla likes a full sunny or half sunny position.

We cannot ship Vanilla planifolia plants in freezing weather (yours or ours). We will hold it until the weather is favorable. We do not send this plant to countries outside Europe.

Vanilla planifolia, Vanilla plant

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 15 of 15 in this category