With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Melilotus officinalis, Yellow sweet clover

from 1,09 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Melilotus officinalis
Synonym: Medicago officinalis, Melilotus arenarius, Melilotus arvensis, Melilotus melilotus-officinalis, Melilotus neglectus, Melilotus pallidus, Melilotus petitpierreanus, Trifolium melilotus officinalis
Common name: Yellow sweet clover, Yellow melilot, Common melilot, Ribbed melilot
Family: Fabaceae
Native to: Eurasia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to September
Height: up to 130cm
Characteristics and usage: Melilotus officinalis is attractive to bees and bumblebees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 2g
Seeds per gram: 500
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in about two weeks
Melilotus officinalis, Yellow sweet clover

Product 21 of 28 in this category