With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Alopecurus myosuroides, Slender meadow foxtail

from 3,27 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Alopecurus myosuroides
Synonym: Alopecurus agrestis, Alopecurus caerulescens, Alopecurus paniculatus, Alopecurus purpurascens, Alopecurus tonsus, Phleum flavum
Common name: Slender meadow foxtail, black grass, twitch grass, black twitch
Family: Poaceae
Native to: temperate Eurasia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to July
Height: up to 80cm
Characteristics and usage: -
Weight of 1000 seeds: 2,5g
Seeds per gram: 400
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring to early autumn
Alopecurus myosuroides, Slender meadow foxtail

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 2 of 20 in this category