With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Alopecurus pratensis, Meadow foxtail

from 5,45 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity & variant


Products description

Botanical name: Alopecurus pratensis
Synonym: Alopecurus aquaticus, Alopecurus pallidus, Alopecurus trivialis, Phalaris aristata
Common name: Meadow foxtail, field meadow foxtail
Family: Poaceae
Native to: Eurasia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to June
Height: up to 100cm
Characteristics and usage: animal fodder (hay)
Weight of 1000 seeds: 1g
Seeds per gram: 1000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring to early autumn, thin cover, needs light
Alopecurus pratensis, Meadow foxtail

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 3 of 19 in this category