With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Avena fatua, Common wild oat

6,54 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
This species is currently not available or can only be sold on request.
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Avena fatua
Synonym: Avena cultiformis, Avena intermedia, Avena sativa subsp. fatua, Avena septentrionalis, Avena sterilis
Common name: Common wild oat, animated oat, sterile oat, wild oat, wild red oat, winter wild oat
Family: Poaceae
Native to: temperate Eurasia, northern Africa
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to August
Height: up to 130cm
Characteristics and usage: -
Weight of 1000 seeds: 20g
Seeds per gram: 50
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring to early autumn, hard-shelled seeds
Avena fatua, Common wild oat

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 4 of 25 in this category